41 Holliday Dr Novato, CA 94949
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Holliday Dr, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $894,425, approximately $490 per square foot. 41 Holliday Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Meadow Park School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Bought by
Canada William B and Canada Christine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,224
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$850,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Kolb Felix P and Kolb Susan L
Bought by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Bought by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Bought by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L L
Bought by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Park Llc
Bought by
Kolb Felix O and Kolb Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canada William B | $669,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Kolb Felix O | -- | -- | |
| Kolb Felix O | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Kolb Felix O | -- | First Amer Title Co Marin | |
| Kolb Felix O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kolb Felix O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kolb Felix O | -- | -- | |
| Kolb Felix O | $312,500 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canada William B | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolb Felix O | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolb Felix O | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolb Felix O | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,350 | $890,000 | $362,000 | $528,000 |
| 2024 | $12,639 | $880,000 | $358,000 | $522,000 |
| 2023 | $13,078 | $880,000 | $358,000 | $522,000 |
| 2022 | $12,774 | $860,000 | $350,000 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $12,412 | $820,000 | $365,000 | $455,000 |
| 2020 | $12,631 | $800,000 | $356,000 | $444,000 |
| 2019 | $12,157 | $775,000 | $345,000 | $430,000 |
| 2018 | $11,441 | $753,500 | $335,500 | $418,000 |
| 2017 | $10,628 | $685,000 | $305,000 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $9,849 | $660,000 | $293,370 | $366,630 |
| 2015 | $9,164 | $600,000 | $266,700 | $333,300 |
| 2014 | $9,181 | $603,288 | $268,128 | $335,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map