Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
4.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hurt Ln, Salem, VA 24153. 41 Hurt Ln is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Sth Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Shah Development Salem Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,825,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,482,445
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
P & G Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sth Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Development Salem Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sth Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Development Salem Llc | $3,825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sth Investment Group Llc | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $695,200 | $284,700 | $410,500 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $656,900 | $270,900 | $386,000 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $565,800 | $238,100 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $502,800 | $203,200 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $452,700 | $193,900 | $258,800 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $438,600 | $178,400 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $438,600 | $178,400 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $438,600 | $178,400 | $260,200 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $404,800 | $143,200 | $261,600 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $385,800 | $124,200 | $261,600 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $359,300 | $124,200 | $235,100 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $124,200 | $124,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map