41 Knoth Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $512,616, approximately $218 per square foot. 41 Knoth Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $9,783 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $9,123 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $9,123 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $8,039 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $7,661 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $7,392 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map