238 Knoth Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $621,694, approximately $253 per square foot. 238 Knoth Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Family Homes Of Orange County Inc
Bought by
Ferguson Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,356
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$470,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Walter Kroll Inc
Bought by
Family Homes Of Orange County Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Mark G | $367,000 | -- | |
| Family Homes Of Orange County Inc | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,900 | -- |