41 Lakeside Dr Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,054,215 - $1,500,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,123
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Lakeside Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,191,554, approximately $561 per square foot. 41 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Mustion John M and Mustion Janet M
Bought by
Asselta John and Asselta Terranova,Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asselta John | $770,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,752 | $944,900 | $418,100 | $526,800 |
| 2024 | $18,187 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2023 | $17,430 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $17,430 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2021 | $17,230 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $17,078 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2019 | $16,333 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2018 | $15,928 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2017 | $15,629 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2016 | $15,197 | $664,500 | $310,900 | $353,600 |
| 2015 | $15,814 | $580,500 | $337,400 | $243,100 |
| 2014 | $15,412 | $580,500 | $337,400 | $243,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map