41 Locust St Berkley, MA 02779
Berkley Bridge/Lower Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,585 - $597,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Locust St, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $564,396, approximately $391 per square foot. 41 Locust St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Sold by
A B Development Cor
Bought by
Anderson Norman A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Norman A | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Norman A | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Anderson Norman A | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $430,200 | $147,500 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $399,500 | $127,100 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $366,500 | $127,100 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $342,000 | $110,500 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $320,300 | $105,200 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $303,000 | $92,900 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $292,600 | $92,900 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $279,700 | $89,300 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $269,100 | $100,100 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $251,300 | $100,100 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $251,700 | $100,100 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $262,000 | $108,600 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map