41 Lorraine St Bridgeport, CT 06604
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Lorraine St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $433,545, approximately $288 per square foot. 41 Lorraine St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Geraldine Johnson School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Cruz Miguel and Cruz Elva
Bought by
M & Elva Cruz Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & Elva Cruz Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,935 | $159,600 | $79,610 | $79,990 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $159,600 | $79,610 | $79,990 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $159,600 | $79,610 | $79,990 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $159,600 | $79,610 | $79,990 |
| 2021 | $6,935 | $159,600 | $79,610 | $79,990 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $107,540 | $40,190 | $67,350 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $107,540 | $40,190 | $67,350 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $107,540 | $40,190 | $67,350 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $107,540 | $40,190 | $67,350 |
| 2016 | $5,847 | $107,540 | $40,190 | $67,350 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | $140,300 | $49,620 | $90,680 |
| 2014 | $5,921 | $140,300 | $49,620 | $90,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map