41 Los Coyotes Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Los Coyotes Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,356,977, approximately $324 per square foot. 41 Los Coyotes Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Bamish William Edward
Bought by
Kwai Clayton Kuochuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwai Clayton Kuochuan | $353,000 | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kwai Clayton Kuochuan | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,071 | $599,967 | $129,160 | $470,807 |
| 2024 | $8,071 | $588,204 | $126,628 | $461,576 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $576,672 | $124,146 | $452,526 |
| 2022 | $7,706 | $565,365 | $121,712 | $443,653 |
| 2021 | $7,525 | $554,280 | $119,326 | $434,954 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $537,842 | $115,788 | $422,054 |
| 2018 | $7,035 | $527,297 | $113,518 | $413,779 |
| 2016 | $6,590 | $506,823 | $109,111 | $397,712 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $499,211 | $107,473 | $391,738 |
| 2014 | $6,495 | $489,433 | $105,368 | $384,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map