41 Manor Ave Claymont, DE 19703
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Manor Ave, Claymont, DE 19703 and is currently estimated at $280,902, approximately $311 per square foot. 41 Manor Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of William J Booth Jr
Bought by
Booth Jay W L and Craft Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2013
Bought by
Craft Kathy and Henry Karynne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Booth William J and Booth Nancy E
Bought by
Booth William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Jay W L | -- | None Available | |
| Craft Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Booth William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $293,100 | $59,900 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $659 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $605 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $660 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $610 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $49,800 | $8,300 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map