Estimated Value: $575,362 - $676,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Marc Dr, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $621,591, approximately $353 per square foot. 41 Marc Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Rizzo Maria and Rizzo Laurence
Bought by
Maria Rizzo Ret and Rizzo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Rizzo Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,084 | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2023 | $11,084 | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2022 | $10,049 | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2021 | $10,049 | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2020 | $10,277 | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2019 | $10,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,614 | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2017 | $9,614 | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2016 | $9,571 | $2,934 | $300 | $2,634 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,734 | $300 | $2,434 |
Source: Public Records