$700,000
SOLD FEB 26, 2026

41 Marcus Rd Wilmington, MA 01887

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,185 Sq Ft
0.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$320 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

88 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2026

This well-maintained home is nestled on a generous lot with ample off-street parking on a quiet street. Inside, discover beautifully refinished hardwood floors that shine throughout the main level, upper floor, and hallways. The kitchen has granite countertops and tile flooring as well as 1st floor bathroom. Includes 4 BRs—3 upstairs and 1 conveniently located on the main level—along with 2 full bathrooms. The upstairs bath has been tastefully updated with modern finishes. Whether you’re relaxing in the cozy sitting room with a gas fireplace or enjoying the ambiance of a traditional wood-burning fireplace in the living room, you’ll feel right at home.The partially finished walkout lower level has so much potential. Create your dream game room, media center, or home office. The expansive, level backyard offers a true retreat. Enjoy the large deck, store your gear in the 2 handy storage sheds. Located close to 93 & 1.5 miles from the T & 1 mile to Elem school. OH - Sat 11/8 from 11-1.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Kane Realty Group

Keller Williams Gateway Realty Listed on: 10/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,968

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned 1010

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Rain Gutters

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0092 L:0000 P:0013,889563

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,968

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Closet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bonus Room, Sitting Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main,First
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Remodeled
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Pendant
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1743
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 442
  • Living Area: 2185
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • MAIN LO: AN5851
  • MAIN SO: B61601
  • Insulation: Unknown

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil, Propane
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0092 L:0000 P:0013,889563
  • Zoning: 1010
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32234
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7968

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-6.65%
Views
88

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$639,370
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,757

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Mugford Frank
Bought by
Mugford James and Mugford Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Mugford Hilda and Mugford Frank L
Bought by
Mugford Frank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Mugford Irt and Girolamo
Bought by
Mugford Frank and Mugford Hilda C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Mugford Frank and Mugford Hilda C
Bought by
Mugford Irt and Mugford

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $700,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $27,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $640,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $15,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold $700,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Off Market $700,000 -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $724,900 -3.3% $332 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $749,900 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,968 $695,900 $328,400 $367,500
2024 $7,618 $666,500 $328,400 $338,100
2023 $7,541 $631,600 $298,400 $333,200
2022 $7,303 $560,500 $248,600 $311,900
2021 $7,132 $515,300 $226,000 $289,300
2020 $7,215 $531,300 $226,000 $305,300
2019 $7,168 $521,300 $215,400 $305,900
2018 $6,774 $470,100 $205,100 $265,000
2017 $6,505 $450,200 $205,100 $245,100
2016 $6,101 $417,000 $195,400 $221,600
2015 $5,811 $404,400 $195,400 $209,000
2014 $5,572 $391,300 $186,100 $205,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73445309

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WILM-000092-000000-000000-000013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.