41 Marion Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $237,432 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Marion Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $261,858, approximately $154 per square foot. 41 Marion Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Dolores and Nelson Delores
Bought by
Masucci Michael S and Masucci Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,413
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$236,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Bought by
Nelson Dolores
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masucci Michael S | $135,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masucci Michael S | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $69,720 | $9,000 | $60,720 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $69,720 | $9,000 | $60,720 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $69,720 | $9,000 | $60,720 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $54,860 | $8,350 | $46,510 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $54,860 | $8,350 | $46,510 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $54,860 | $8,350 | $46,510 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $47,770 | $8,350 | $39,420 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $47,770 | $8,350 | $39,420 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $47,770 | $8,350 | $39,420 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $45,310 | $8,350 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $45,310 | $8,350 | $36,960 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $45,310 | $8,350 | $36,960 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $45,310 | $8,350 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map