41 Midgley Ln Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Midgley Ln, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $465,378, approximately $322 per square foot. 41 Midgley Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Powers Kathleen A
Bought by
Barry Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,610
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Donna J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Donna J | $168,562 | |
| Closed | Barry Donna J | $166,452 | |
| Closed | Barry Donna J | $168,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $424,400 | $106,500 | $317,900 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $386,900 | $106,500 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $355,500 | $92,600 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $302,400 | $74,000 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $270,300 | $59,200 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $253,200 | $59,300 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $239,000 | $53,300 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $227,700 | $53,300 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $212,400 | $53,300 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $196,000 | $40,300 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $196,000 | $40,300 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $196,000 | $40,300 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map