41 Morgan Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $459,188 - $499,000
About This Home
As of November 2013This home is located at 41 Morgan Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 since 26 November 2013 and is currently estimated at $484,047. This property was built in 1987. 41 Morgan Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School and Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 610
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ge Nanxiang | $310,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Berei Caren | $333,500 | -- | |
| Andresen Paul J | $271,500 | -- | |
| Doherty Lisa J | $122,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ge Nanxiang | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berei Caren | $95,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Sold | $310,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $422,000 | $246,700 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $390,100 | $226,300 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $363,600 | $209,500 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $348,800 | $199,500 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $336,300 | $191,800 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $332,400 | $188,000 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $331,400 | $186,100 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $317,700 | $175,600 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $310,700 | $163,600 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $298,500 | $153,600 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $283,200 | $139,600 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $279,800 | $139,600 | $140,200 |
Map
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3076336
APN: 01-00059-15-04241-0000-CONDO
- 48 Morgan Ct
- 73 Encampment Drive Ondo
- 11 Tory Ct
- 48 Academy Ct
- 1 Danbury Ct Unit 1201
- 13 Encampment Drive Ondo
- 20 Encampment Dr Unit 303
- 9 Sussex Ct
- 171 Smoke Rise Rd
- 64 Liberty Ridge Rd
- 9 Hartley Ln
- 26 Heatherwood Ln
- 70 Hartley Ln
- 33 Four Oaks Rd Unit 2733
- 5 Gordon Place
- 9 Tartan Dr
- 90 Stone Run Rd
- 412 Cardinal Ln
- 16 Dunbar Ct
- 21 Dorchester Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.