41 Mountain Laurel Way Azusa, CA 91702
Mountain Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,354 - $1,270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Mountain Laurel Way, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,212,839, approximately $417 per square foot. 41 Mountain Laurel Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor F. Hodge Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Agee Bumgardner Dianne
Bought by
Bumgardner Gene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,500
Outstanding Balance
$281,931
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$930,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Azusa Associates Llc
Bought by
Bumgardner Gene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgardner Gene P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bumgardner Gene P | $479,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumgardner Gene P | $586,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumgardner Gene P | $382,400 | |
| Closed | Bumgardner Gene P | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,506 | $712,994 | $375,976 | $337,018 |
| 2024 | $10,506 | $699,014 | $368,604 | $330,410 |
| 2023 | $10,097 | $685,309 | $361,377 | $323,932 |
| 2022 | $9,915 | $671,873 | $354,292 | $317,581 |
| 2021 | $9,817 | $658,700 | $347,346 | $311,354 |
| 2019 | $9,731 | $639,165 | $337,045 | $302,120 |
| 2018 | $9,689 | $626,634 | $330,437 | $296,197 |
| 2016 | $8,977 | $602,303 | $317,606 | $284,697 |
| 2015 | $8,873 | $593,257 | $312,836 | $280,421 |
| 2014 | $8,348 | $581,636 | $306,708 | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map