41 N Traub Ave Indianapolis, IN 46222
Stringtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,548 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 N Traub Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $115,637, approximately $93 per square foot. 41 N Traub Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
41 North Traub Avenue Land Trust
Bought by
Pereyra Laura Lugo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
New Hanna Llc
Bought by
41 North Traub Avenue Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2020
Sold by
Marion County Auditor
Bought by
New Hanna Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Stout Mary
Bought by
Hunter Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereyra Laura Lugo | $39,900 | None Available | |
| 41 North Traub Avenue Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| New Hanna Llc | $12,691 | None Available | |
| Hunter Kellie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Kellie | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $53,800 | $2,800 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $754 | $51,400 | $2,800 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $754 | $44,400 | $2,800 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $763 | $44,400 | $2,800 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $264 | $21,500 | $2,800 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $20,200 | $2,800 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $25,700 | $2,800 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $24,700 | $2,800 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $28,600 | $2,800 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $372 | $28,600 | $2,800 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $278 | $26,900 | $2,800 | $24,100 |
| 2013 | $507 | $26,900 | $2,800 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map