$749,000
$100K PRICE DROP

41 Northridge Ln Sequim, WA 98382

Estimated payment $4,461/month

Total Views 7,884
3 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,652 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Private Woodland Heights retreat with luxury finishes, flexible living space and an easy maintenance, fully fenced yard. This well-maintained Craftsman home, with a brand new roof, offers approximately 3652 finished sq ft on over .3 acres. Inside, a large granite countertop kitchen with multiple islands, a pantry and lots of cabinet space will please the gourmet chef in you. All bathrooms feature amazing natural stone slab and tile, creating a cohesive upscale feel. The main-level primary suite features vaulted ceilings, radiant heated tile floors & a spacious frameless glass, granite-walled shower designed for comfort and relaxation. The vaulted living room with pellet fireplace provides a warm gathering space, while coffered ceilings enhance the separate dining room and office. The lower level is ideal for guests or multi-generational living, featuring two bedrooms with individual vanities connected by a Jack-n-Jill bath with tiled walk-in shower, a large family room, computer room, plus a multi-purpose room for additional use. Outdoor living shines with aluminum decking creating a dry covered patio below, a fully fenced landscaped yard with sprinkler system, and peaceful surroundings. The attached two-car garage with EV charging connects to a hobby room, with additional parking and a workshop below for storage and workspace. Efficient forced-air heating and cooling with heat pump ensures year-round comfort in this quiet Sequim location. New roof was installed April 2026.

Listing Agent

Michael Echternkamp

UpperLeft Real Estate LLC License #21011406 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,601

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x167

Interior Spaces

  • 3,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Heat Pump System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Furnace
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Septic System
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • Woodland Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033006530166

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,601

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bathroom Equipment: Jetted Tub, Double Sink, Separate Shower, Exhaust Fan
  • Boundaries: Surveyed
  • Ceilings: Coffered, Vaulted
  • Class: Residential
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Heat: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Furnace, Heat Pump, Pellet
  • Level Entry Main: Full, Finished, Garage, Primary Bedroom, Mba, Walk-In, Closet, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Mud Room, Pantry, Exterior Entry, Den-Office, Formal Dining Room, Living Room
  • Lot Dimensions: 135x167
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Deck, Patio, Covered, Brick, Synthetic
  • Road Access: Private, Paved, County Road, Cul-De-Sac
  • Sewage: Private, Septic
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3652
  • Storage: Attic, Basement, Indoor
  • Structure Type: 1 Story W/Basement
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 033006530166
  • Type: Site Built/Single Res.
  • View: Territorial
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Zoning Code: NC
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In W R I A18 East: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Range/Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Off Kitchen, Formal Dining, Island
  • Floors: Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lighting
  • Level Lower: Full, Finished, Daylight, Basement, Closet, Br2, Br3, 3/4 Bath, 3/4 Bath 2, Utility Room, Workshop, Exterior Entry, Family Room
  • Walls: Drywall

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage, Woodshed, Workshop
  • Fenced: All, Wood
  • Number Of Acres: 0.32
  • Roof: Composition
  • Siding: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Car, Attached, 220V, Workshop, Door Opener, Storage
  • Garage Sq Ft: 730
  • Parking: Covered, Guest, Off Street, Private

Utilities

  • Sprinkler: Underground, Auto
  • Water: Community, Hooked Up

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: $33/mo for water and common area maintenance

Schools

  • Schools: Grey Wolf, Helen Haller, Sequim Ms, Sequim Hs
  • School District: 323-SqHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Irregular, Corner, Private, Subdivision
  • Topography: Slight Slope, Terraced

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes Dollar: 5601

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,905 $617,695 $87,135 $530,560
2023 $4,659 $625,640 $87,135 $538,505
2022 $4,938 $586,246 $72,705 $513,541
2021 $4,487 $484,303 $61,050 $423,253
2020 $4,816 $484,303 $61,050 $423,253
2018 $4,215 $449,569 $61,050 $388,519
2017 $3,410 $362,120 $55,500 $306,620
2016 $3,240 $361,606 $55,500 $306,106
2015 $3,024 $334,972 $55,500 $279,472
2013 $3,024 $294,928 $55,500 $239,428
2012 $3,024 $302,328 $62,900 $239,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $749,000 -11.8% $205 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $849,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Olympic Listing Service

Source: Olympic Listing Service

MLS Number: 400266

Olympic Listing Service

APN: 0330065301660000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.