41 O Brien Ave Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $375,137 - $433,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $402,284, approximately $226 per square foot. 41 O Brien Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A
Bought by
Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A and Ismail Fathma Bibi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A
Bought by
Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A and Ismail Fathma Bibi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Interfaith Housing Of Western
Bought by
Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Westminster Land Resources Llc
Bought by
Interfaith Housing Of Western
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Westminster Bank & Trust
Bought by
Westminster Land Resources Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Marsar Development Corp
Bought by
Westminster Bank & Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A | -- | -- | |
| Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A | -- | -- | |
| Abubaker Mahomed Rafique A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Interfaith Housing Of Western | $380,000 | -- | |
| Westminster Land Resources Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Westminster Bank & Trust | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $305,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $283,800 | $91,500 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $276,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $269,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $262,700 | $81,500 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $262,700 | $81,500 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $262,700 | $81,500 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map