41 Old Coach Rd Dummerston, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Old Coach Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $232,903, approximately $170 per square foot. 41 Old Coach Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Dummerston School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Bristol Jesse and Bristol Paula D
Bought by
Mears Hunter and Mears Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Bristol Jesse A and Bristol Paula D
Bought by
Bristol Jesse A and Bristol Paula D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Bristol Jesse A and Bristol Paula D
Bought by
Herbert Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Herbert Susan A
Bought by
Bristol Jesse A and Bristol Paula D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mears Hunter | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bristol Jesse A | -- | -- | |
| Herbert Susan A | -- | -- | |
| Bristol Jesse A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,320 | $160,600 | $44,100 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $160,600 | $44,100 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $160,600 | $44,100 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $160,600 | $44,100 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $158,800 | $54,800 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $158,800 | $54,800 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $158,800 | $54,800 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $158,800 | $54,800 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $158,800 | $54,800 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map