41 Olde Wagon Rd Unit 206 Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Olde Wagon Rd Unit 206, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $374,985, approximately $287 per square foot. 41 Olde Wagon Rd Unit 206 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Priestner Werte Henrie A
Bought by
Grunstra David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,224
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$341,761
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunstra David | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grunstra David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,300 | $4,400 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map