Seller's Agent in 2026
Paige Yates
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston
(617) 733-9885
22 in this area
48 Total Sales
House is being sold "as is".... opportunity to renovate or build your dream house. Contemporary 1982 home set on a beautiful 2.86-acre lot! This property offers 8 spacious rooms, including 4 bedrooms, perfect for family living or entertaining. The expansive land provides plenty of space for gardening, outdoor recreation, or future expansion. Enjoy an established neighborhood with the convenience of nearby amenities. this property offers endless potential to build your dream home or a great opportunity to renovate and update existing home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| Leasehold Conv With Agreement Of Sale Fee Purchase Hawaii | $448,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,104,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $115,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $78,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $1,380,000 | -13.5% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,595,000 | -20.1% | $645 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $807 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,550 | $1,581,100 | $1,093,800 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $17,424 | $1,566,900 | $1,093,800 | $473,100 |
| 2023 | $16,272 | $1,374,300 | $994,600 | $379,700 |
| 2022 | $16,285 | $1,271,300 | $938,400 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $14,930 | $1,150,200 | $898,800 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $14,862 | $1,158,400 | $898,800 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $14,599 | $1,159,600 | $898,800 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $1,163,600 | $898,800 | $264,800 |
| 2017 | $14,478 | $1,167,600 | $898,800 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $14,248 | $1,171,700 | $898,800 | $272,900 |
| 2015 | $13,873 | $1,129,700 | $861,000 | $268,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paige Yates
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston
(617) 733-9885
22 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Taylor Yates
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston
(781) 910-6341
6 in this area
46 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Valeria Kharchenko
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston
(832) 655-3814
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73453006
APN: WEST-000052-000012-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.