Estimated Value: $737,259 - $784,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Orchard St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $756,420, approximately $378 per square foot. 41 Orchard St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Claflin Thomas and Cunningham William
Bought by
Moeckel Henry T and Moeckel Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeckel Henry T | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeckel Henry T | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Moeckel Henry T | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Moeckel Henry T | $277,000 | |
| Closed | Moeckel Henry T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,172 | $773,500 | $272,000 | $501,500 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $732,700 | $248,000 | $484,700 |
| 2023 | $6,975 | $502,900 | $208,000 | $294,900 |
| 2022 | $8,400 | $500,900 | $208,000 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $8,109 | $488,500 | $209,600 | $278,900 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $481,700 | $187,200 | $294,500 |
| 2019 | $8,437 | $487,400 | $179,200 | $308,200 |
| 2018 | $8,541 | $495,700 | $172,000 | $323,700 |
| 2017 | $8,375 | $461,200 | $160,800 | $300,400 |
| 2016 | $8,655 | $466,300 | $164,000 | $302,300 |
| 2015 | $7,805 | $460,500 | $164,000 | $296,500 |
| 2014 | $7,119 | $420,000 | $156,000 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map