Estimated Value: $717,000 - $877,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Orchard St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $778,340, approximately $344 per square foot. 101 Orchard St is a home with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Claflin Thomas E
Bought by
Hamilton Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1991
Sold by
Aquilino Daniel C and Aquilino Cheryl
Bought by
Hamilton Mark A and Hamilton Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Mark A | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Mark A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Mark A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,553 | $650,400 | $274,500 | $375,900 |
| 2024 | $8,338 | $609,500 | $250,500 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $205 | $495,700 | $210,500 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $248 | $493,500 | $210,500 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $7,956 | $479,300 | $212,100 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $382,500 | $189,700 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $380,700 | $181,700 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $6,341 | $368,000 | $174,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $6,251 | $344,200 | $163,300 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $367,300 | $166,500 | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map