Estimated Value: $710,880 - $888,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Grafton Rd, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $797,970, approximately $323 per square foot. 61 Grafton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Amluwalia Jitender and Ahluwalia Hem
Bought by
Renfro James A and Renfro Tammie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfro James A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renfro James A | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Renfro James A | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,892 | $676,200 | $296,300 | $379,900 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $646,600 | $288,300 | $358,300 |
| 2023 | $7,002 | $504,800 | $240,300 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $8,432 | $502,800 | $240,300 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $488,200 | $234,700 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | $446,800 | $197,900 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $7,403 | $427,700 | $172,300 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $423,900 | $175,500 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $7,055 | $388,500 | $156,300 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $372,300 | $128,300 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $6,241 | $368,200 | $128,300 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | $6,160 | $363,400 | $128,300 | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map