Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,068,672
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,931
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Grafton Rd, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $1,030,557, approximately $262 per square foot. 68 Grafton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Pell Luping and Pell Roger
Bought by
Fitzgerald Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Brian D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,301 | $1,011,500 | $355,400 | $656,100 |
| 2024 | $13,494 | $986,400 | $347,400 | $639,000 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $763,200 | $299,400 | $463,800 |
| 2022 | $12,728 | $759,000 | $299,400 | $459,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $712,300 | $293,800 | $418,500 |
| 2020 | $11,486 | $667,000 | $257,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $410 | $674,000 | $231,400 | $442,600 |
| 2018 | $379 | $592,000 | $234,600 | $357,400 |
| 2017 | $10,918 | $601,200 | $215,400 | $385,800 |
| 2016 | $10,403 | $560,500 | $187,400 | $373,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map