41 Pecan St Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Pecan St, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently estimated at $329,374, approximately $195 per square foot. 41 Pecan St is a home located in Blanco County with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Bethke Revocable Trust and Bethke Bruce
Bought by
Bethke Daniel C and Bethke Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethke Daniel C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $303,859 | $111,080 | $200,420 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $276,235 | $111,080 | $200,420 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $251,123 | $111,080 | $193,860 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $256,220 | $97,190 | $159,030 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $207,540 | $78,890 | $128,650 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $190,060 | $69,420 | $120,640 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $181,890 | $63,110 | $118,780 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $164,570 | $50,490 | $114,080 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $150,080 | $45,900 | $104,180 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $142,870 | $43,150 | $99,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,520 | $35,800 | $99,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map