41 Pinehaven Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,791 - $1,168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Pinehaven Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,126,448, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 41 Pinehaven Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Marjorie H. Tobias Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Silva Robert W and Silva Marie F
Bought by
Silva Robert W and Silva Marie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $86,156 | $20,848 | $65,308 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $82,813 | $20,040 | $62,773 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $81,191 | $19,648 | $61,543 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $79,600 | $19,263 | $60,337 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $78,785 | $19,066 | $59,719 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $77,242 | $18,693 | $58,549 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $75,728 | $18,327 | $57,401 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $74,244 | $17,968 | $56,276 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $72,789 | $17,616 | $55,173 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $71,697 | $17,352 | $54,345 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $70,294 | $17,013 | $53,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map