Estimated Value: $348,340 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Primrose Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318 and is currently estimated at $376,585, approximately $295 per square foot. 41 Primrose Dr is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Elmer Elementary School, Pittsgrove Township Middle School, and Arthur P. Schalick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Dimeo Joseph A
Bought by
Black Ernb and Black Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Lindmeier Annette
Bought by
Dimeo Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Rosenstock Alan and Rosenstock Walter B
Bought by
Lindmeir Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Ernb | $266,500 | -- | |
| Dimeo Joseph A | $115,800 | -- | |
| Lindmeier Annette | -- | -- | |
| Lindmeir Annette | $37,000 | West Jersey Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimeo Joseph A | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindmeir Annette | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $167,200 | $43,800 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $167,200 | $43,800 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $167,200 | $43,800 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $6,552 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $5,725 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $165,500 | $43,800 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map