41 Private Rd Calverton, NY 11933
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Private Rd, Calverton, NY 11933 and is currently estimated at $704,547, approximately $416 per square foot. 41 Private Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,270 | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $9,270 | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $8,515 | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $8,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $7,983 | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $8,000 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map