25 Private Rd Calverton, NY 11933
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $922,499
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Private Rd, Calverton, NY 11933 and is currently estimated at $818,125, approximately $590 per square foot. 25 Private Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Decastro Emma
Bought by
Baldwin Hatty G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$134,768
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$683,357
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Hatty G | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Hatty G | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,620 | $60,931 | $11,700 | $49,231 |
| 2023 | $13,620 | $67,700 | $11,700 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $67,700 | $11,700 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $18,450 | $11,700 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $25,200 | $11,700 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,200 | $11,700 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $25,200 | $11,700 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $25,200 | $11,700 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,200 | $11,700 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,200 | $11,700 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map