41 Prospect Ave Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Prospect Ave, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $530,999, approximately $348 per square foot. 41 Prospect Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Hasse Raymond W
Bought by
Leisure Timothy W and Stavola Leisure A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Burke Vincent Est
Bought by
Hasse Raymond W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leisure Timothy W | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hasse Raymond W | $88,600 | -- | |
| Leisure Timothy W | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hasse Raymond W | $88,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasse Raymond W | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hasse Raymond W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $231,910 | $98,280 | $133,630 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $231,910 | $98,280 | $133,630 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $231,910 | $98,280 | $133,630 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $231,910 | $98,280 | $133,630 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $185,990 | $93,870 | $92,120 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $185,990 | $93,870 | $92,120 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $185,990 | $93,870 | $92,120 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $185,990 | $93,870 | $92,120 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $185,990 | $93,870 | $92,120 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $207,760 | $116,200 | $91,560 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | $207,760 | $116,200 | $91,560 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $207,760 | $116,200 | $91,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map