41 Quiet Cove Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Quiet Cove, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $528,433, approximately $226 per square foot. 41 Quiet Cove is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Cox Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $431,240 | $85,000 | $346,240 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $431,240 | $85,000 | $346,240 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $285,730 | $72,000 | $213,730 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $285,730 | $72,000 | $213,730 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $285,730 | $72,000 | $213,730 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $285,730 | $72,000 | $213,730 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $238,340 | $50,000 | $188,340 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $238,340 | $50,000 | $188,340 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $238,340 | $50,000 | $188,340 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $222,170 | $47,000 | $175,170 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $222,170 | $47,000 | $175,170 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $222,170 | $47,000 | $175,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map