53 Quiet Cove Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Quiet Cove, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $508,520, approximately $269 per square foot. 53 Quiet Cove is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Cox Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Krause Ronald F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Ronald F | $112,500 | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $397,020 | $85,000 | $312,020 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $397,020 | $85,000 | $312,020 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $270,690 | $72,000 | $198,690 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $270,690 | $72,000 | $198,690 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $270,690 | $72,000 | $198,690 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $270,690 | $72,000 | $198,690 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $224,700 | $50,000 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $224,700 | $50,000 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $224,700 | $50,000 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $213,840 | $47,000 | $166,840 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $213,840 | $47,000 | $166,840 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $213,840 | $47,000 | $166,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map