41 Ridgeway Dr Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Ridgeway Dr, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $208,055, approximately $114 per square foot. 41 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
J. Carlson Bonnie
Bought by
Gerald Winch And Bonnie Carlson Trust Da
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Winch And Bonnie Carlson Trust Da | $142,900 | Attorney Aric D. Burch, Ruder |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $196,400 | $13,400 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
| 2012 | $1,999 | $101,800 | $6,300 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map