Seller's Agent in 2012
Jay Clark
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 725-3402
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $103,000
Great Starter Home or Rental Property. Home being sold "AS IS".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hjem Homes Llc | $615,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Jj11 Properties Llc | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jj10 Properties Llc | $1,125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bk Hahn Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fic Hahn Properties Llc | -- | Alford Bruce | |
| -- | $37,100 | -- | |
| -- | $157,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hjem Homes Llc | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fic Hahn Properties Llc | $181,358 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $37,100 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $37,100 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,777 | $21,157 | $4,935 | $16,222 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $19,325 | $4,508 | $14,817 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $18,331 | $4,276 | $14,055 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $17,645 | $4,116 | $13,529 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $17,671 | $4,122 | $13,549 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $17,610 | $4,108 | $13,502 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $17,899 | $4,088 | $13,811 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $17,667 | $4,035 | $13,632 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $17,409 | $3,976 | $13,433 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $17,200 | $3,928 | $13,272 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $17,089 | $3,903 | $13,186 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $18,343 | $3,904 | $14,439 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jay Clark
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 725-3402
113 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA123485
APN: 22-04.0-428-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.