$172,500
SOLD MAR 11, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,129 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

47 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located near Chickasaw Gardens and close proximity to the University of Memphis and Christian Brothers University. Centrally located among parks, golf courses and shopping. House features new windows. fresh paint in and out, new carpet in two bedrooms, hall, BR 3 has wood floors, updated bath with new toilet, vanity and faucet, 2 year old roof. Home features some original hardwood floors. Appliances, including refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer and dryer to remain for the buyer. One year Choice Home Warranty. House is in great condition! Some photos in the listing have been staged with furniture.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Temple Fletcher

Adaro Realty, Inc. License #297861 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Adaro Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Juarez

The Home Partners Realty License #370084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x265

Interior Spaces

  • 1,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045059 00023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional, Bungalow
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: Tishomingo Lane
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: MEMPHIS HOMES INCORPORATED
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1129
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile, Textured Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections, W/D Connection in Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: Pull Down Attic Stairs, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Storage Building
  • Exterior Windows: Wood/Composition, Wood Window(s)
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Display: N0
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Wood Fenced, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Number: 10
  • Acreage: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 57X265
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 045059 00023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.43%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.56%
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$20,163

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Varnon Nicole Brooks
Bought by
Fletcher Barbara Temple and Thomas John Edward
Seller's Agent
Melody Bourell
Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Temple Fletcher
Adaro Realty, Inc.
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-22.46%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Goddard Adam
Bought by
Varnon Nicole Brooks

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Yates Amber M Mayfield
Bought by
Goddard Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Williams Helen Delayne Rast and Williams Billy Shane
Bought by
Mayfield Amber M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Ellis Q and Mitchell June H
Bought by
Rast Helen Delayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,954
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,500 Closetrak Llc
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $107,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $114,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $93,400 Mid America Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,500 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $116,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $85,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $89,954 FHA
Closed $4,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $172,500 +1.5% $153 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $151 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $175,000 +12.9% $155 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $155,000 -6.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Price Changed $164,900 -5.2% $165 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $174,000 -8.4% $174 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $190 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,627 $46,500 $12,725 $33,775
2024 $1,627 $48,000 $12,275 $35,725
2023 $2,924 $48,000 $12,275 $35,725
2022 $2,924 $48,000 $12,275 $35,725
2021 $2,958 $48,000 $12,275 $35,725
2020 $2,589 $35,725 $12,275 $23,450
2019 $2,589 $35,725 $12,275 $23,450
2018 $2,589 $35,725 $12,275 $23,450
2017 $1,468 $35,725 $12,275 $23,450
2016 $1,471 $33,650 $0 $0
2014 $1,471 $33,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10211956

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 04-5059-0-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.