41 Schofield Rd Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Schofield Rd, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $312,060, approximately $325 per square foot. 41 Schofield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Hapgood Mark and Hapgood Suzanne
Bought by
Snuk Andrew and Williams Lita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snuk Andrew | $114,900 | -- | |
| Snuk Andrew | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snuk Andrew | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Snuk Andrew | $33,575 | |
| Closed | Snuk Andrew | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $145,240 | $50,980 | $94,260 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $108,960 | $33,080 | $75,880 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $108,960 | $33,080 | $75,880 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $108,960 | $33,080 | $75,880 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $108,960 | $33,080 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $108,960 | $33,080 | $75,880 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $108,960 | $33,080 | $75,880 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $108,880 | $40,960 | $67,920 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $108,880 | $40,960 | $67,920 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $108,880 | $40,960 | $67,920 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $108,880 | $40,960 | $67,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map