41 Shelter Harbor Ln Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Shelter Harbor Ln, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $514,197, approximately $500 per square foot. 41 Shelter Harbor Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $254,230 | $183,010 | $71,220 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $254,230 | $183,010 | $71,220 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $254,230 | $183,010 | $71,220 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $254,230 | $183,010 | $71,220 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $208,680 | $132,050 | $76,630 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $208,680 | $132,050 | $76,630 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $208,680 | $132,050 | $76,630 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $208,680 | $132,050 | $76,630 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $208,680 | $132,050 | $76,630 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $208,580 | $126,180 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $208,580 | $126,180 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $208,580 | $126,180 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map