Seller's Agent in 2022
Thomas St. Lawrence
Compass
(401) 787-1261
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $607,000
Welcome to 41 Smith Street! This lovely colonial's freshly painted main floor features hardwood floors, a large living room, a dining room that is open to the kitchen, and a half bath. On the second floor you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms and a large full bathroom. Off the kitchen there is a large deck overlooking the fully fenced-in back yard. The lower level has a finished room with 3 full size windows that is perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. There is a walkout right from the basement to a lovely stone patio in the backyard. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass License #RES.0042631 Listed on: 01/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter John | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Fielding Kimberly M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lawrence F | $305,000 | -- | |
| Vanderlinden Willem A | $169,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotter John | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderlinden Willem A | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderlinden Willem A | $135,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | $450,000 | +12.5% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $460,500 | $175,900 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $336,800 | $123,900 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $336,800 | $123,900 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $336,800 | $123,900 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $290,300 | $107,900 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $290,300 | $107,900 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $5,400 | $241,600 | $81,000 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $5,291 | $241,600 | $81,000 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $241,600 | $81,000 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $217,800 | $72,500 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | $217,800 | $72,500 | $145,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Thomas St. Lawrence
Compass
(401) 787-1261
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tara Brady
O'Malley-Brady Realty, Inc.
(774) 254-1324
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1301004
APN: LINC-000006-001570-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.