41 Spring Arbor Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $489,944 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Spring Arbor Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $499,736, approximately $239 per square foot. 41 Spring Arbor Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $496,400 | $81,000 | $415,400 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $95,500 | $10,400 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $94,700 | $10,400 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $195 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map