Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
26 in this area
2,070 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $459,319
Awesome waterfront Ranch located in a wonderful neighborhood. Featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Gleaming Hickory floors, spacious living room and family room with wood burning stove and 3 large bedrooms which boast fantastic views of the water. Fish, kayak or just relax on your back deck and enjoy the views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Saarah | $240,000 | -- | |
| Clemmer David | $206,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Saarah | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemmer David | $202,759 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Sold | $206,500 | -6.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2018 05/28/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $283,200 | $105,600 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $283,200 | $105,600 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $283,200 | $105,600 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $283,200 | $105,600 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $204,500 | $58,100 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $204,500 | $58,100 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $204,500 | $58,100 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $165,200 | $49,600 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $165,200 | $49,600 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $190,700 | $49,600 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $151,800 | $43,400 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $151,800 | $43,400 | $108,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
26 in this area
2,070 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amanda Hannon
LPT Realty
(401) 575-7854
39 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1192744
APN: SCIT-000010-000130-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.