Estimated Value: $392,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Spruce Dr, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $404,789, approximately $330 per square foot. 46 Spruce Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Hope School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $267,400 | $108,400 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $267,400 | $108,400 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $267,400 | $108,400 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $267,400 | $108,400 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $191,100 | $59,700 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $189,900 | $59,700 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $189,900 | $59,700 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $173,600 | $55,300 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $173,600 | $55,300 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $173,600 | $55,300 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $154,700 | $48,400 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $154,700 | $48,400 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map