41 St Just Ave Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,559,370 - $1,716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 St Just Ave, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,647,343, approximately $614 per square foot. 41 St Just Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Ranch Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sagara Christopher K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,550
Outstanding Balance
$245,526
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,401,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagara Christopher K | $658,500 | Commerce Title-Sa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagara Christopher K | $526,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,420 | $935,869 | $455,270 | $480,599 |
| 2024 | $13,420 | $917,519 | $446,343 | $471,176 |
| 2023 | $13,191 | $899,529 | $437,591 | $461,938 |
| 2022 | $13,425 | $881,892 | $429,011 | $452,881 |
| 2021 | $13,157 | $864,600 | $420,599 | $444,001 |
| 2020 | $12,977 | $855,735 | $416,286 | $439,449 |
| 2019 | $12,834 | $838,956 | $408,123 | $430,833 |
| 2018 | $12,802 | $822,506 | $400,120 | $422,386 |
| 2017 | $12,735 | $806,379 | $392,275 | $414,104 |
| 2016 | $12,636 | $790,568 | $384,583 | $405,985 |
| 2015 | $12,706 | $778,693 | $378,806 | $399,887 |
| 2014 | $12,751 | $763,440 | $371,386 | $392,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map