41 Stephens Dr Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Stephens Dr, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $381,470, approximately $496 per square foot. 41 Stephens Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Rubino Patricia L and Rubino Peter N
Bought by
Canane Jeffrey S and Canane Susan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canane Jeffrey S | $135,000 | -- | |
| Canane Jeffrey S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $338,800 | $95,200 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $320,400 | $90,600 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $288,200 | $81,300 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $250,300 | $74,300 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $210,300 | $69,700 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $210,300 | $69,700 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $210,300 | $69,700 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $210,300 | $69,700 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $186,000 | $56,300 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $186,000 | $56,300 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $186,000 | $56,300 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $188,000 | $56,300 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map