41 Stonegate Dr Bedford, TX 76022
Estimated Value: $273,448 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Stonegate Dr, Bedford, TX 76022 and is currently estimated at $285,112, approximately $210 per square foot. 41 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Central J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Wymer Rodney C and Wymer Shelly
Bought by
Gce Residential Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,427
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Watson Susan B
Bought by
Wymer Rodney C and Reeves Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,125
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Ulery Louise
Bought by
Ulery A Louise and A Louise Ulery Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gce Residential Llc | -- | Itc | |
| Wymer Rodney C | -- | None Available | |
| Ulery A Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gce Residential Llc | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wymer Rodney C | $76,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $227,679 | $65,000 | $162,679 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $255,000 | $65,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $252,490 | $45,000 | $207,490 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $220,589 | $45,000 | $175,589 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $195,139 | $45,000 | $150,139 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $163,918 | $45,000 | $118,918 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $165,039 | $45,000 | $120,039 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $138,000 | $22,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $138,000 | $22,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $132,825 | $22,000 | $110,825 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $110,000 | $18,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $110,000 | $18,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map