52 Stonegate Dr Bedford, TX 76022
Estimated Value: $295,611 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Stonegate Dr, Bedford, TX 76022 and is currently estimated at $306,653, approximately $209 per square foot. 52 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Central J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Berry John Scott
Bought by
Uglow Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Berry John Scott
Bought by
Uglow Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uglow Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Uglow Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $275,593 | $65,000 | $210,593 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $275,593 | $65,000 | $210,593 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $261,692 | $45,000 | $216,692 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $228,347 | $45,000 | $183,347 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $201,743 | $45,000 | $156,743 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $169,124 | $45,000 | $124,124 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $165,612 | $45,000 | $120,612 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $155,677 | $22,000 | $133,677 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $147,087 | $22,000 | $125,087 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $128,599 | $22,000 | $106,599 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $100,500 | $18,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $100,500 | $18,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map