41 Summerberry Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,446 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Summerberry Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $686,612, approximately $208 per square foot. 41 Summerberry Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Abrams Robert A and Abrams Estelle L
Bought by
Perotti Lynn and Perotti Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perotti Lynn | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perotti Lynn | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perotti Lynn | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perotti Lynn | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perotti Lynn | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,154 | $389,760 | $80,080 | $309,680 |
| 2024 | $12,454 | $391,020 | $80,080 | $310,940 |
| 2023 | $11,867 | $391,020 | $80,080 | $310,940 |
| 2022 | $10,797 | $281,540 | $58,030 | $223,510 |
| 2021 | $10,797 | $281,540 | $58,030 | $223,510 |
| 2020 | $10,797 | $281,540 | $58,030 | $223,510 |
| 2019 | $10,713 | $281,540 | $58,030 | $223,510 |
| 2018 | $10,383 | $281,540 | $58,030 | $223,510 |
| 2017 | $9,720 | $269,780 | $82,880 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $9,720 | $269,780 | $82,880 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $9,337 | $269,780 | $82,880 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $9,337 | $269,780 | $82,880 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map