41 Tanner Ln Flintstone, GA 30725
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,568 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Tanner Ln, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $338,642, approximately $220 per square foot. 41 Tanner Ln is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Underwood Tracy
Bought by
Underwood Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,479
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Lee
Bought by
Underwood Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Underwood Tracy and Underwood Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Bought by
Baker & Summers Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Underwood Tracy | $193,000 | -- | |
| Underwood Tracy | $22,000 | -- | |
| Baker & Summers Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood Tracy | $131,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Tracy | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $135,986 | $16,000 | $119,986 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $124,494 | $16,000 | $108,494 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $118,646 | $16,000 | $102,646 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $104,332 | $16,000 | $88,332 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $82,454 | $10,000 | $72,454 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $72,130 | $10,000 | $62,130 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $72,130 | $10,000 | $62,130 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $72,130 | $10,000 | $62,130 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $65,148 | $8,000 | $57,148 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $65,148 | $8,000 | $57,148 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $70,086 | $9,600 | $60,486 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $70,086 | $9,600 | $60,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,086 | $9,600 | $60,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map