NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 The Common Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $226,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,053 Sq Ft
4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2024

Last sale price $200,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,763 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 174,222 Sq Ft lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of January 2024

Looking for the right home? This might be it. 2 bed 2 bath ranch-stye townhouse, within a short distance to restaurants, golf, professional offices, walking path & more. Walk through the front door & feel the space expand into a cathedral, open-beamed ceiling. There's a den (2nd bedroom) that opens into the living room or can have privacy as a bedroom with a full bath just steps away. The generous dining room leads into roomy kitchen with recent updates including kitchen cabinets, flooring, dishwasher, refrigerator & granite counters. The first floor laundry is here and has a utility sink. All appliances are included. The rear door leads to the patio and 2 car garage. The primary suite offers a private full bath. Rear door leads to concrete patio & 2 car garage with opener. Full basement with 200 amp electric. Finished room with great storage plus unfinished area with lots of possibilities! PETS - 1 dog under #25 , one or 2 cats, caged birds or fish. Two pets per unit, only one of which is a dog. Two electric fireplaces are included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Crissy

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-807-8287 License #30CR0657910 Listed on: 10/09/2023

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

David Vanschoonhoven

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30VA0687500

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 4

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,053 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-020-0001-087-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • The Common Of Lockport Association, Phone Number (716) 433-3367

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,692

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

4 Acres

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Attribution Contact: 716-807-8287
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Davison, just north of E. High St is The Common. Enter south entrance to walkway at #45 and home is second in from road. #41
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:25.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Common of Lockport
  • Phone: 716-433-3367

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-020-0001-087-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 22X81
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174222.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3692.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Palia Robert A
Bought by
Mckeown Julie R and Palia Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
$218,998

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
8.11%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Irrevocable Smith Nancy E
Bought by
May Geraldine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Baker Charlotte
Bought by
Baker Irrevocable Trust Charlotte

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Baker Charlotte A
Bought by
Charlotte A Baker Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Voelker Richard A
Bought by
Baker William J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckeown Julie R -- None Listed On Document
Palia Robert A $200,000 None Listed On Document
May Geraldine M $100,000 None Available
Baker Irrevocable Trust Charlotte -- Judy Wagner
Charlotte A Baker Irrevocable Trust -- None Available
Baker William J $86,000 William B May
Voelker Richard A $77,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner May Geraldine M $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Sold $200,000 +8.1% $190 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 For Sale $185,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,729 $174,000 $5,000 $169,000
2024 $4,729 $174,000 $5,000 $169,000
2023 $3,064 $109,600 $5,000 $104,600
2022 $2,483 $109,600 $5,000 $104,600
2021 $2,745 $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
2020 $2,705 $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
2019 $497 $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
2018 $2,206 $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
2017 $264 $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
2016 $429 $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
2015 -- $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
2014 -- $75,800 $9,000 $66,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1503230

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-020-0001-087-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.