41 Trailside Cir Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $790,016, approximately $511 per square foot. 41 Trailside Cir is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Mellsop Hayden B and Mellsop Kimberley Felt
Bought by
Mellsop Hayden B and Mellsop Kimberley Felt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Hinton Donald Scott
Bought by
Mellsop Hayden B and Mellsop Kimberly Felt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellsop Hayden B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mellsop Hayden B | $45,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mellsop Hayden B | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $48,680 | $10,340 | $38,340 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $48,090 | $11,090 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $48,090 | $11,090 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $34,430 | $6,500 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $35,430 | $6,690 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $31,720 | $5,290 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $31,720 | $5,290 | $26,430 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $25,570 | $4,920 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $25,570 | $4,920 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $23,480 | $5,960 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $23,480 | $5,960 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $21,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map